Terraza De La Usina Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Providing 9 rooms, the comfortable Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta is around a 5-minute walk from the San Bernardo Convent. Featuring a luggage room, the hotel is located within a few blocks of the Monument to General Martín Miguel de Güemes.

    This Salta hotel offers a convenient location, about 2 km from El Tren a las Nubes railway station. The Museum of High Altitude Archaeology is fairly close to the Terraza, while 5C bus stop is nearly a 5-minute walk away. The Golden Dreams Casino lies merely 1.5 km from the property. This accommodation is a short way from Estacion de Teleferico San Bernardo cable car.

    The rooms at Terraza De La Usina Hotel feature a cupboard, along with a parquet floor for guests' convenience. There is also a private bathroom.

    Choose from an unlimited choice of Argentinean dishes at Ma Cuisine Resto which is approximately 500 metres away.

    Review by hotel critic

    Nestled in a serene corner, the Terraza hotel offers an inviting retreat that truly captures the essence of comfort and tranquility. My spacious room, number 6, provided the perfect sanctuary with its comfortable beds and night blinds that ensured a restful sleep. The delightful outdoor dining area, surrounded by lush plant-filled patios, became my favorite spot for a leisurely morning coffee, which the hotel generously provides alongside a light breakfast option. The kindness of the host, despite the language barrier, added a personal touch to the stay, making me feel genuinely welcomed. With added conveniences like free Wi-Fi and 24-hour reception, the Terraza strikes a perfect balance of hospitality and value for money, making it an ideal choice for any traveler seeking peace and comfort.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta

    The rooms at Terraza De La Usina Hotel feature a cupboard, along with a parquet floor for guests' convenience. There is also a private bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Facilities photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo
    Classic Triple Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Facilities photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Sinks photo
    Comfort Quadruple Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo
    Comfort Triple Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Kitchen photo
    Standard Double Room Fan

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Facilities photo
    Family Suite

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Toilets photo
    Double Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Beds photo
    Budget Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Quadruple Room Balcony

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Exterior photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Facilities photo Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta Room photo
    Standard Triple Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Terraza De La Usina Hotel?
      The Terraza De La Usina Hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 23:30, with a check-out time by 06:00.
    • Does the Terraza De La Usina Hotel include a terrace?
      Yes, the Terraza De La Usina Hotel offers a a terrace complete with outdoor dining areas.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Terraza De La Usina Hotel Salta